Somerset parish registers and parish records

Here you can find links to parish registers and Phillimore marriages transcripts that we have available on our site. You may like to check back regularly as we are always adding new parishes to the list.

For further details about these records you may like to look on the Parish Registers index page

Items with a P after them indicate the Phillimore & co. transcript.

Parish Baptisms Marriages Burials
Aisholt   1654-1811 P  
Aller   1560-1812 P  
Angersleigh   1693-1812 P  
Ash Priors   1700-1812 P  
Ashbrittle   1563-1812 P  
Ashill   1558-1815 P  
Barrington   1654-1812 P  
Barrow Gurney   1593-1812 P  
Beer Crocombe   1542-1812 P  
Bishop's Hull   1562-1812 P  
Bradford   1558-1812 P  
Broomfield   1630-1812 P  
Buckland St. Mary   1538-1812 P  
Cannington   1559-1812 P  
Charlton Adam   1707-1812 P  
Charlton Mackrell   1575-1812 P  
Charlynch   1745-1779 P  
Cheddon Fitzpaine   1559-1812 P  
Chedzoy   1558-1812 P  
Combe St. Nicholas   1678-1812 P  
Corfe   1687-1812 P  
Cothelstone   1664-1715 P  
Creech St. Michael   1665-1814 P  
Crewkerne   1559-1812 P  
Crowcombe   1641-1812 P  
Curry Rivel   1642-1812 P  
Dodington   1538-1805 P  
Drayton   1577-1812 P  
Durleigh   1683-1807 P  
East Pennard   1608-1817 P  
East Quantoxhead   1654-1812 P  
Enmore   1653-1812 P  
Fiddington   1706-1812 P  
Fivehead   1656-1812 P  
Goathurst   1539-1812 P  
Halse   1559-1812 P  
Heathfield   1700-1812 P  
High Ham   1569-1812 P  
Hill Farrance   1701-1812 P  
Hinton St. George   1632-1837 P  
Holford   1558-1812 P  
Huish Episcopi   1698-1812 P  
Ile Abbotts   1562-1837 P  
Ile Brewers   1705-1812 P  
Ilminster   1662-1812 P  
Ilton   1642-1812 P  
Kilmington   1705-1837 P  
Kilton   1683-1812 P  
Kilve   1638-1812 P  
Kingsbury Episcopi   1557-1812 P  
Kingsdon   1540-1812 P  
Kittisford   1695-1812 P  
Langford Budville   1607-1812 P  
Langport   1728-1812 P  
Lilstock   1661-1812 P  
Limington   1695-1812 P  
Long Load   1749-1808 P  
Long Sutton   1559-1812 P  
Lopen   1723-1812 P  
Martock   1559-1812 P  
Midsomer Norton   1701-1837 P  
Milverton   1538-1812 P  
Muchelney   1703-1812 P  
Nether Stowey   1645-1812 P  
North Curry   1539-1812 P  
Northover   1531-1812 P  
Norton Fitzwarren   1565-1812 P  
Nynehead   1670-1812 P  
Orchard Portman   1538-1812 P  
Otterford   1588-1812 P  
Otterhampton   1656-1749 P  
Overstowey   1558-1812 P  
Pitminster   1542-1812 P  
Pitney   1623-1812 P  
Podymore Milton   1744-1812 P  
Puckington   1695-1812 P  
Ruishton   1679-1812 P  
Runnington   1586-1812 P  
Sampford Arundel   1698-1812 P  
Shepton Beauchamp   1558-1812 P  
Somerton   1697-1812 P  
Spaxton   1558-1812 P  
Staple Fitzpaine and Bickenhall   1682-1812 P  
Stockland Gaunts (Stockland Bristol)   1538-1807 P  
Stocklinch Magdalen   1712-1776 P  
Stocklinch Ottersay   1558-1812 P  
Stogursey   1595-1812 P  
Stoke St. Mary   1679-1812 P  
Stringston   1634-1812 P  
Swell   1599-1812 P  
Swell   1713-1754 P  
Taunton St. Mary Magdalene   1558-1728 P
1728-1812 P
 
Thorne Faulcon   1726-1812 P  
Thorne St. Margaret   1721-1812 P  
Thurlbear   1700-1812 P  
Thurloxton   1559-1812 P  
Trull   1671-1744 P  
Wellington   1683-1812 P  
West Bagborough   1565-1812 P  
West Buckland   1538-1812 P  
West Hatch   1604-1812 P  
West Monkton   1710-1812 P  
Weston-super-Mare   1682-1837 P  
Whitelackington   1695-1837 P  
Whitestaunton   1606-1811 P  
Wraxall   1562-1812 P  
Yeovilton   1655-1812 P  

Phillimore Marriages