Gloucestershire parish registers and parish records

Here you can find links to parish registers and Phillimore marriages transcripts that we have available on our site. You may like to check back regularly as we are always adding new parishes to the list.

For further details about these records you may like to look on the Parish Registers index page

Items with a P after them indicate the Phillimore & co. transcript; BT indicates Bishops' Transcripts.

Parish Baptisms Marriages Burials
Acton Turville   1671-1723 P  
Adlestrop St. Mary   1754-1837  
Alderley   1559-1812 P  
Alderton St. Margaret   1754-1812  
Aldsworth St. Bartholomew   1754-1812  
Alvington   1698-1836 P  
Ampney Crucis   1561-1837 P  
Ampney St. Mary   1754-1938  
Ampney St. Peter   1754-1837  
Ashchurch   1555-1837 P  
Aston Somerville   1661-1812 P  
Aston Subedge   1539-1812 P  
Avening   1557-1812 P  
Batsford   1565-1812 P  
Beverston   1563-1836 P  
Bishop's Cleeve   1563-1812 P  
Bourton-on-the-Water   1654-1837 P  
Boxwell and Leighterton   1572-1812 P  
Broadwell   1605-1812 P  
Bromesberrow   1558-1837 P  
Brookthorpe   1617-1812 P  
Buckland   1539-1839 P  
Cam   1569-1812 P  
Charlton Kings   1538-1812 P  
Chedworth   1653-1812 P  
Cheltenham   1558-1812 P  
Cherington   1569-1812 P  
Childswickham   1560-1812 P  
Chipping Sodbury   1661-1812 P  
Clifford Chambers   1538-1812 P  
Coaley   1625-1812 P  
Cold Aston   1728-1812 P  
Coln Rogers   1755-1812 P  
Didmarton   1675-1751 P  
Dorsington   1602-1812 P  
Duntisbourne Abbots   1607-1837 P  
Duntisbourne Rous   1549-1837 P  
Dursley   1639-1812 P  
Eastington   1558-1812 P  
Ebrington   1653-1812 P  
Edgworth   1554-1812 P  
Elkstone   1592-1812 P  
Fairford   1619-1837 P  
Filton   1653-1812 P  
Forthampton   1678-1812 P  
Frampton-on-Severn   1625-1812 P  
Frocester   1559-1837 P  
Great Badminton   1538-1812 P  
Great Rissington   1538-1913 P  
Guiting Power   1560-1812 P  
Hardwicke   1566-1812 P  
Harescombe   1744-1812 P  
Hatherop   1578-1837 P  
Hawkesbury   1603-1812 P  
Henbury   1544-1812 P
1669-1794 P BT
 
Hill   1653-1812 P  
Hinton on the Green   1735-1812 P  
Horsley   1591-1811 P  
Horton   1567-1812 P  
Huntley   1583-1837 P  
Icombe   1563-1812 P  
Kemerton   1575-1716 P  
King's Stanley   1573-1835 P  
Kingscote   1652-1812 P  
Kingswood   1598-1812 P  
Lemington Parva   1701-1812 P  
Leonard Stanley   1570-1812 P  
Little Rissington   1550-1837 P  
Lower Slaughter   1813-1837 P  
Maisemore   1538-1813 P  
Marston Sicca   1680-1812 P  
Matson   1553-1812 P  
Michel Dean   1680-1812 P  
Mickleton   1594-1812 P  
Minchinhampton   1566-1812 P  
Minsterworth   1633-1837 P  
Morton-in-Marsh   1672-1812 P  
Naunton   1545-1812 P  
Nether Sewell   1686-1812 P  
Newington Bagpath   1686-1812 P
BT P
 
Nimpsfield   1679-1812 P
BT P
 
Old Sodbury   1684-1812 P  
Oldbury-on-Severn   1538-1733 P  
Oldbury-on-the-Hill   1568-1750 P  
Oldbury-on-the-Hill and Didmarton   1654-1812 P  
Olveston   1560-1812 P  
Owlpen   1687-1837 P  
Owlpen   1837-1897 P  
Ozleworth   1698-1812 P  
Painswick   1547-1812 P  
Prestbury   1633-1837 P  
Preston upon Stour   1541-1812 P  
Quedgeley   1559-1836 P  
Quinton   1548-1812 P  
Rendcombe   1566-1812 P  
Saintbury   1585-1812 P  
Sevenhampton   1605-1837 P  
Shipton Moyne   1587-1812 P  
Slimbridge   1635-1812 P
1571-1740 P
 
Snowshill   1593-1603 P  
Southrop   1656-1837 P  
Standish   1559-1812 P  
Stanton   1572-1812 P  
Stinchcombe   1583-1812 P  
Stinchcombe   1583-1812 P  
Stone   1594-1812 P  
Stonehouse   1558-1812 P  
Sutton under Brailes   1578-1812 P  
Swindon   1638-1837 P  
Syde   1686-1812 P  
Temple Guiting   1676-1752 P  
Tetbury   1631-1812 P  
Thornbury   1550-1812 P  
Tirley   1655-1812 P  
Todenham   1721-1812 P  
Tormarton with West Littleton   1600-1812 P  
Tortworth   1620-1812 P  
Turkdean   1570-1837 P  
Twining   1674-1812 P  
Uley   1668-1812 P  
Upper Slaughter   1538-1837 P  
Westcote   1630-1812 P  
Weston Birt   1596-1812 P  
Weston Subedge   1612-1812 P  
Weston-on-Avon   1690-1810 P  
Whaddon   1620-1812 P  
Wickwar   1689-1812 P  
Willersey   1723-1812 P  
Winchcombe   1539-1812 P  
Winstone   1540-1837 P  
Woolaston   1696-1837 P  
Wormington   1719-1812 P  
Wyck Risington   1605-1838 P